Sunshine Coast Multisport Festival

ANDRES MARINO

Wooloowin, QLD
47km MTB
Nominated Time: 4:00:00
Time Completed: 2:55:15

ASHLEY WATLING

Kenmore Hills, QLD
Standard AquaBike
Nominated Time: 2:30:00
Time Completed: 1:59:06

BRODIE GARDNER

Warana, QLD
Intune Coaching
Dirt Master
Nominated Time: 4:30:00
Time Completed: 4:22:16

CLAYTON AMIES

Red Hill, QLD
28km MTB
Nominated Time: 2:00:00
Time Completed: 1:34:46

EMMA FLESSER

Eli Waters, QLD
Energy Lab
Sprint Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 4:00:00
Time Completed: 1:16:54

FINN POCOCK

Daisy Hill, QLD
Sprint AquaBike
Nominated Time: 1:20:00
Time Completed: 12:49:22

GRANT WILLIAMS

Woodridge, QLD
Sprint Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 1:10:00
Time Completed: 1:06:44

JACOB BOWLES

Maroochydore, QLD
Standard Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 4:00:00
Time Completed: 3:41:57

JARED HAVEMANN

West Mackay, QLD
TriActiv8
Standard Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 3:00:00
Time Completed: 2:47:25

KATIE ADKINS

Daisey Hill, QLD
Standard AquaBike
Nominated Time: 4:00:00
Time Completed: 2:28:00

KATIE TUNNAH

Albion, QLD
Sprint Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 1:15:00
Time Completed: 1:11:22

KIRK PUSHIE

Bardon, QLD
47km MTB
Nominated Time: 2:40:00
Time Completed: 2:19:12

KYLEE ROLTON

Deception Bay, QLD
28km MTB
Nominated Time: 3:30:00
Time Completed: 1:38:18

LIBBY PENNISI

Shailer Park, QLD
Caloundra Tri Club
Dirt Master
Nominated Time: 6:00:00
Time Completed: 5:47:02

LYNDALL LOHMAN

Spring Hill, QLD
Sprint Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 1:30:00
Time Completed: 1:13:59

MARGO MACKINTOSH

Pelican Waters, QLD
Tempo Systems & SCTA
Standard Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 2:55:00
Time Completed: 2:47:56

MARSAM AMIGO

Springfield, QLD
Mini Dirt Master
Nominated Time: 5:15:00
Time Completed: 3:09:21

MICHAEL MILNE

Brisbane, QLD
Kenmore Cycles
47km MTB
Nominated Time: 2:15:00
Time Completed: 2:13:55

NERIDA HIGGINS

Chirn Park, QLD
Team TRex
Dirt Master
Nominated Time: 6:30:00
Time Completed: 5:59:41

RILEY BURTON

Daisy Hill, QLD
Junior Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 0:30:00
Time Completed: 12:24:19

ROB MCMASTER

Milton, QLD
1RM Training
9km MTB
Nominated Time: 1:00:00
Time Completed: 12:35:03

ROSS DOUGALL

Mount Cotton, QLD
Polar
Dirt Master
Nominated Time: 7:00:00
Time Completed: 5:14:00

RYAN VEENSTRA

Daisy Hill, QLD
28km MTB
Nominated Time: 3:00:00
Time Completed: 1:42:01

SIMON NENDICK

Boondall, QLD
Team Infinit / In2Adventure
Dirt Master
Nominated Time: 6:00:00
Time Completed: 5:28:52

STEPHEN TOMS

Battery Hill, QLD
Dirt Master
Nominated Time: Just Finish
Time Completed: 6:17:34

TAMMY SWANN

Mountain Creek, QLD
Sprint Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 1:30:00
Time Completed: 1:11:04

WIM RONSMANS

Highgate Hill, QLD
UQ tri club
Standard Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 2:59:00
Time Completed: 2:45:52

ASHLEIGH HUNTER

Mooloolaba, QLD
T:Zero Multisport
Dirt Master
Nominated Time: 5:05:00
Time Completed: 6:00:18

BRYAN PALM

Newport, QLD
47km MTB
Nominated Time: 2:30:00
Time Completed: 3:11:58

CATHY FAYE

Walloon, QLD
JRs Gym and Bike
Dirt Master
Nominated Time: 7:10:00
Time Completed: 7:13:30

GARETH BARNES

Camp Hill, QLD
Standard Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 2:40:00
Time Completed: 2:56:25

JAKE SMITH

Toowong, QLD
47km MTB
Nominated Time: 2:40:00
Time Completed: 2:48:57

JASON QUELCH

Sunrise Beach, QLD
47km MTB
Nominated Time: 3:00:00
Time Completed: 3:00:26

KATE PALETHORPE

Red Hill, QLD
Sprint Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 1:00:00
Time Completed: 1:01:16

LISA TURNER

Lota, QLD
9km MTB
Nominated Time: 1:20:00
Time Completed: 1:44:12

LOLA WILLIAMSON

Torquay, QLD
HBTC
Junior Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 1:00:00
Time Completed: 1:04:40

MITCHELL MARRIOTT

Jindalee, QLD
Westside Tri Club
Standard Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 3:00:00
Time Completed: 3:48:47

NATHAN ALLEN

Aroona, QLD
Infinit
47km MTB
Nominated Time: 2:15:00
Time Completed: 2:24:13

NIC DROSTE

Ferny Hills, QLD
Standard Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 3:00:00
Time Completed: 4:00:02

NICOLAS SCHIMMING

Banyo, QLD
Mavericks
Standard Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 2:35:00
Time Completed: 3:23:00

PAUL THERON

Newport, QLD
47km MTB
Nominated Time: 2:30:00
Time Completed: 2:40:00

RETIEF MARITZ

Jones Hill, QLD
Standard Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 3:30:00
Time Completed: 4:11:47

SALLY TURNER

Lota, QLD
9km MTB
Nominated Time: 1:20:00
Time Completed: 1:44:13

SANDRA VAN ZYL

Sinnamon Park, QLD
Standard Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 4:00:00
Time Completed: 4:01:27

TRAVIS ALLEN

Mt Cotton, QLD
Standard Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 3:00:00
Time Completed: 3:21:07

ZANE ROBINSON

Yandina, QLD
28km MTB
Nominated Time: 2:00:00
Time Completed: 2:05:25

BRUCE WILLIAMSON

Torquay, QLD
HBTC
Dirt Master
Nominated Time: 5:00:00
Time Completed: DNF

DALE STEWART

Windsor, QLD
Sprint Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 1:00:00
Time Completed: DNS

FRANS ROODT

Eatons Hill, QLD
SSG Multisports
Standard Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 3:30:00
Time Completed: DNS

JOEL STEPHENS

Everton Park, QLD
47km MTB
Nominated Time: 5:00:00
Time Completed: DNS

LAURIE BOWMAN

South Brisbane, QLD
Sprint Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 1:00:00
Time Completed: DNS

MARCELO BRITO

Southport, QLD
Sprint Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 1:00:00
Time Completed: DNS

SALLY JAMES

Coolum Brach, QLD
Sprint Cross Tri
Nominated Time: 2:00:00
Time Completed: DNS

TROY CRANG

Strathpine, QLD
Dirt Master
Nominated Time: 7:00:00
Time Completed: DNF

WESSEL WESSELS

Bridgeman Downs, QLD
47km MTB
Nominated Time: 2:45:00
Time Completed: DNS

Follow Us

@in_2_adventure

©2022 by In2Adventure | Privacy | Policies

Proudly created by MRM My Robot Monkey Website Design | Graphic Design | SEO | Marketing