2020 SNOWIES MTB RESULTS

Stage  1

MALE

1st - Cameron Ivory - 53:59:37
2nd - Dean Cane - 54:14:65
3rd - Callum Carson - 54:29:04

FEMALE

1st - Zoe Cuthbert - 1:03:55:65
2nd - Cristy Henderson - 1:04:55:27
3rd - Meaghan Stanton - 1:11:03.00

STAGE 1 - SUMMIT SMASH

Stage results for All Categories.

Stage  2

MALE

1st - Callum Carson - 31:43.8
2nd - Cameron Ivory - 31:53.6
3rd - Corey Smith - 31:59:6

FEMALE

1st - Zoe Cuthbert - 35:34.2
2nd - Cristy Henderson - 36:45.5
3rd - Meaghan Stanton - 38:36.00

STAGE 2 - LAKE 2 LAKE

Full stage results by Category.

Stage  3

MALE

1st - Cameron Ivory - 10:19.56
2nd - Rowan Beggs-French - 10:46.37
3rd - Andrew Blair - 10:47.69

FEMALE

1st - Zoe Cuthbert - 11:26.96
2nd - Meaghan Stanton - 12:18.82
3rd - Cristy Henderson - 13:20.86

STAGE 3 - RICOCHET

Full stage Results by Category HERE.

Stage  4

MALE

1st - Cameron Ivory - 1:54:06.77
2nd - Andrew Blair - 1:58:55.64
3rd - Callum Carson - 2:00:11.73

FEMALE

1st - Zoe Cuthbert - 2:15:26.38
2nd - Cristy Henderson - 2:17:53.18
3rd - Meaghan Stanton - 2:24:45.21

STAGE 4 - SNOWY LEGENDS DESCENT AND GRAVITY CHECK

Full Stage Results

  1. Wild Brumby Course
  2. Brumby Course

Stage  5

MALE

1st - Cameron Ivory - 13:21.86
2nd - Dean Cane - 13:41.84
3rd - Callum Carson - 14:09.69

FEMALE

1st - Zoe Cuthbert - 15:35.24
2nd - Cristy Henderson - 15:50.83
3rd - Meaghan Stanton - 16:42.39

STAGE 5 - TIME TRIAL

Full Stage Results for all Catgories HERE.

Stage  6

MALE

1st - Cameron Ivory - 2:02:08:.85
2nd - Dean Cane - 2:02:17.96
3rd - Callum Carson - 2:05:23.55

FEMALE

1st - Zoe Cuthbert - 2:16:27.08
2nd - Cristy Henderson - 2:20:49.38
3rd - Meaghan Stanton - 2:31:05.42

STAGE 6 - RELEASE THE CRACKEN

Full Category Results HERE.

General Classification

GC RESULTS FINAL
MALE

1st - Cameron Ivory - Trek Shimano Australia - 5:35:30.4
2nd - Callum Carson - Trek Shimano Australia - 5:45:57.8
3rd - Andrew Blair - The Fly Program - 5:49:11.5

FEMALE

1st - Zoe Cuthbert - Trek Shimano Australia - 6:26:58.6
2nd - Cristy Henderson - Ridetechnics - 6:36:14.1
3rd - Meaghan Stanton - Trek Shimano Australia - 7:02:12.5

General Classification

Final GC rankings, Overall, Gender and Category HERE.

All the photos from 3 days of racing can be found HERE.

XC Race (SUNDAY)

Snowies MTB Festival

Sunday 45km, 30km and 15km XC Race

Full Results by Category HERE.

Click here for previous results
©2021 by In2Adventure | Privacy Policy

Proudly created by MRM My Robot Monkey Website Design | Graphic Design | SEO | Marketing